Marlborough School - An independent day school for girls grades 7-12

Collegiate Athletics

Each year, several Marlborough students are recruited as collegiate athletes and several more successfully join college teams as walk-ons.

Class of 2016

Elliot Brooks

Volleyball

Michigan*

Emily Kolsky

Volleyball

Amherst

Caroline Raquel

Volleyball

Penn*

Tyra O'Neal

Rowing

Santa Clara*

Alex Ulin

Rowing

Penn*

Nicki Schindler

Rowing

Stanford*

Zoah Broaddus

Swimming

McGill

Bianca Williams-Alonzo

Track & Field, Cross Country

Columbia*

Jamie Bang

Fencing

Boston College*

Class of 2015

Cameron Patterson
Tennis
UCLA*
Lena Ethington
Basketball
UC Santa Barbara*
Emily Lambert
Swimming
UC San Diego
Lauren Spearman

Basketball

Boston*

Zoe Meinelschmidt

Softball

Boston*

Lisa Sheldon

Volleyball

Bowdoin College

Ashleah Yzaguirre

Softball

Hamilton College

Katherine MacCary

Track & Field, Cross Country

Middlebury College

Class of 2014

Katherine Antion

Volleyball

Amherst College

Rylee Shumway

Soccer

Brown*

Emilia Clementi

Sailing

Connecticut College*

Sydney Smith

Track & Field

Duke*

Claire Dinhut

Fencing

Harvard*

Genevieve Shaw

Fencing

Harvard*

Lindsay Philips

Softball

Lehigh*

Alexandra Thompson

Volleyball

Princeton*

Catherine Raquel

Volleyball

Stanford*

Clara Mokri

Basketball

Yale*

McKenna Tennant

Diving

Yale*

Class of 2013

Clare Olivares

Volleyball

Brown*

Lucy LaViolette

Rowing

Cal Berkeley*

Elizabeth Baker-Wacks

Swimming

Colby College

Kerry Cook

Softball

Columbia*

Anika Sethy

Equestrian

Cornell*

Margaret Gettings

Rowing

George Washington*

Marlyse Reeves

Soccer

MIT

Liliana Casso

Swimming

UNC (Chapel Hill)*

Class of 2012

Kira Skaggs

Equestrian

Amherst College

Samantha Newby

Volleyball

Amherst College

Katherine Tercek

Track & Field, Cross Country

Middlebury College

Devon Manze

Equestrian

Cal Berkeley*

Alana Friedman

Water Polo

Pomona College

Jessica Goodkin

Track & Field

Washington*

Class of 2011

Lauren Antion

Volleyball

Amherst College

Miwa Tachibana

Basketball

Barnard College/Columbia*

Alexandra Tator

Volleyball

Bentley

Lauren Boone

Tennis

Bucknell

Alix Cook

Softball

Columbia*

Tyler Kim

Basketball

Cornell*

Katherine Kim

Fencing

Northwestern*

Taylor Thomas

Volleyball

USC*

Emily O'Day

Volleyball

Williams College

Rachel Tobin

Soccer

Yale*

Class of 2010

Devin Pence

Volleyball

Amherst College

Monica Jean

Soccer

Columbia*

Shannon Sullivan

Rowing

Columbia*

Jasmin Harvey

Track & Field

Cornell*

Amelia Andrews-Jubelt

Rowing

George Washington*

Grace Riccardi

Rowing

Princeton*

Caitlin Fuller

Swimming

Puget Sound

Class of 2009

Talia Caldwell

Basketball

Cal Berkeley

Emily Lutfey

Gymnastics

Brown*

Sabaah Jordan

Basketball

Columbia*

Taylor Ball

Basketball

Columbia*

Carlyle Davis

Track & Field

Harvard*

Ashtynn Baltimore

Track & Field

Harvard*

Sarah Thompson

Rowing

Notre Dame*

Hilary Ash

Volleyball

Penn*

Ashley Lyles

Basketball, Cross Country, Track & Field

St. Mary's College*

Stefanie Corgel

Basketball

UCSB*

Ashley Phillips

Track & Field

USC*

Jade Smith

Basketball

USC*

Emily Sufrin

Cross Country

Vassar College

Class of 2008

Dominique Chen

Basketball

Brandeis

Spencer McAndrews

Volleyball

Brown*

Amanda Hunter

Track & Field

Cal Berkeley*

Michelle Brown

Tennis

Georgetown*

Elizabeth Duval

Tennis

Johns Hopkins

Ariana Chehrazi

Rowing

MIT*

Jordan Harvey

Tennis

Maryland*

Nikki Speed

Basketball

Rutgers*

Jennifer Weeks

Equestrian

SMU*

Anna Rasmussen

Rowing

Stanford*

Liza Killian

Volleyball

USC*

Class of 2007

Jane Huh

Tennis

Arizona*

Erin Adams

Swimming

Columbia*

Lindsay Louie

Basketball

Harvard*

Allison Lee

Tennis

Johns Hopkins

Brittany Teleng

Rowing

LMU*

Caitlyn Lewis

Rowing

Penn*

Kate Grace

Track & Field

Yale*

Jenna Oppenheim

Tennis

Claremont McKenna College

Class of 2006

Karen Rasmussen

Swimming

Colorado College

Jolanda Gunning-Snowden

Volleyball

Fordham*

Jessica Cynowiec

Soccer

Johns Hopkins

Alon Olajuwon

Basketball

Oklahoma*

Samantha Benson

Gymnastics

Penn*

Katarina Hicks

Swimming

Pomona College

Kai Kolodziejski

Rowing

SMU

Erica Boehm

Rowing

USC*

Jennifer Karinen

Swimming

Yale*

Class of 2005

Troy Mullins

Track & Field

Cornell*

Kerry Madison

Basketball

Emory

Emily Tay

Basketball

Harvard*

Caitlyn Ross

Softball

Indiana*

Alexandra Kotcheff

Softball

Notre Dame*

Kathryn Turner

Volleyball

Penn*

Erina Digby

Tennis

UCSD

Kerri Lutfey

Gymnastics

Penn*

Gillian Burton

Rowing

UVA*

Jacqueline Coe

Volleyball

Yale*

Class of 2004

Alexandra Chen

Basketball

Yale*

Catherine Reibel

Rowing

Yale*

Class of 2003

Casey Schuur

Volleyball

Baylor*

Rachel Dearborn

Rowing

Brown*

Brittany Burk

Rowing

Cal Berkeley*

Cameron Washington

Track & Field

Cornell*

Tai Woltmann

Tennis

Emory

Alex Sanders

Swimming

Georgetown*

Yelena Olshanskaya

Tennis

Missouri*

Shaina Zaidi

Basketball

UCLA*

Joyce Kim

Soccer

USC*

Class of 2002

Elizabeth Blotky

Volleyball

Harvard*

Chelsea Burkett

Rowing

Stanford*

Katherine Stern

Volleyball

Wesleyan

Kira Shewfelt

Volleyball

Yale*

*Denotes Division I