Marlborough School - An independent day school for girls grades 7-12

Athletic Staff Directory

Athletic Department Administration

Liz Franco

Athletic Assistant

Colleen Hungerford

Associate Athletic Director

Sheila Pauley

Athletic Director

Sports Medicine

Chloe Kipnis

Athletic Trainer

Sonya Stromberg

Athletic Trainer

Lindsay Yocum

Sports Performance Program Head

Basketball Coaches

Chandler Bootchk

7/8 White Basketball Coach

Tyrell Hillman

Basketball - JV Head Coach

Neil Holmes

Varsity Assistant Basketball Coach

Chris Rodgers

Basketball - Varsity Head Coach, Physical Education Instructor, Fitness Center Assistant

Shaina Zaidi

Basketball - 7/8 (Purple) Head Coach

Cross Country Coaches

Jay Buckley

Science Instructor, Head Coach - 7/8 Cross Country

Nicole Collier

Science Instructor, Assistant Coach - 7/8 Cross Country

Jackie Edwards

Assistant Coach - Varsity Cross Country, Assistant Coach - Varsity Track & Field

Jimmie Grant

Head Coach - Varsity Cross Country, Head Coach - Varsity Track & Field

Equestrian Coaches

Daniel Lynch

History & Social Sciences Instructor, Coach - Equestrian

Alison Moser

Mathematics Instructor, 12th Grade Dean, Coach - Equestrian

Golf Coaches

Mary Jacobs

Assistant Coach - Varsity Golf, Assistant Coach - 7/8 Golf

Rick Rielly

Head Coach - Varsity Golf, Junior Varsity Golf, 7/8 Golf

Lacrosse Coaches

Maddy Morrissey

Assistant Coach - Varsity Lacrosse

Taylor Thornton

Coach - Junior Varsity Lacrosse

Meghan Toomey

Head Coach - Varsity Lacrosse

Soccer Coaches

Nelson Aviles

Assistant Coach - 7/8 (Purple) Soccer

Timber Hoy

Varsity Assistant Coach

Krystal Kutscher

Head Coach - Junior Varsity Soccer

Cody Moguel

Goal Keeper Coach - Soccer

Eve Tilley-Coulson

Soccer - Varsity Head Coach

Softball Coaches

Dana Levy

Assistant Coach - 7/8 Softball

Victoria Nimmo

Softball - Varsity Head Coach

Javier Rojas

Softball - 7/8 Head Coach

Swimming & Diving Coaches

David Blanchard

Physical Education Instructor, Swimming - 7/8 Assistant Coach

Peter Lambert

Head Coach - Varsity Swimming, Head Coach - 7/8 Swimming

Tennis Coaches

Paolo Caoile

Head Coach - Tennis

Kimxa Stark

Tennis - JV Head Coach

Savelio Vaefa

Assistant Coach - Junior Varsity Tennis

Alain Vu

Head Coach - 7/8 (White) Tennis

Track & Field Coaches

Jonathan Beeler

Assistant Coach - Track & Field

Virginia Crawford

Track - Assistant Coach

Jackie Edwards

Assistant Coach - Varsity Cross Country, Assistant Coach - Varsity Track & Field

Jimmie Grant

Head Coach - Varsity Cross Country, Head Coach - Varsity Track & Field

Volleyball Coaches

Jon Daze

Volleyball- Varsity Head Coach

Ashlyn Dibrell

Volleyball - 8th Head Coach

Hunter Douglas

Volleyball - Frosh/Soph Coach

Rachel Gam

Volleyball - JV Coach, Volleyball - Varsity Assistant

Lorrie Provost-Vellutato

Volleyball - 7th Grade Head Coach

Kamila Tan

Volleyball - Varsity Assistant

Water Polo Coaches

Adam Roth

Water Polo - Varsity Head Coach