Marlborough School - An independent day school for girls grades 7-12

Athletic Staff Directory

Athletic Department Administration

Liz Franco

Athletic Assistant

Colleen Hungerford

Associate Athletic Director

Sheila Pauley

Athletic Director

Sports Medicine

Chloe Kipnis

Athletic Trainer

Sonya Stromberg

Athletic Trainer

Lindsay Yocum

Sports Performance Program Head

Basketball Coaches

Valeriy Gazarov

Coach - Basketball

Tyrell Hillman

Coach - Basketball

D'Angelo McDaniel

Program Coordinator - Basketball

Chris Rodgers

Fitness Center Assistant, Head Coach - Varsity Basketball, Physical Education Instructor

Javier Rojas

Head Coach - 7/8 Softball

Shaina Zaidi

Head Coach - 7/8 (Purple) Basketball

Cross Country Coaches

Jay Buckley

Science Instructor, Head Coach - 7/8 Cross Country

Nicole Collier

Science Instructor, Assistant Coach - 7/8 Cross Country

Jackie Edwards

Assistant Coach - Varsity Cross Country, Assistant Coach - Varsity Track & Field

Jimmie Grant

Head Coach - Varsity Cross Country, Head Coach - Varsity Track & Field

Equestrian Coaches

Daniel Lynch

History & Social Sciences Instructor, Coach - Equestrian

Alison Moser

Mathematics Instructor, 12th Grade Dean, Coach - Equestrian

Golf Coaches

Mary Jacobs

Assistant Coach - Varsity Golf, Assistant Coach - 7/8 Golf

Rick Rielly

Head Coach - Varsity Golf, Junior Varsity Golf, 7/8 Golf

Lacrosse Coaches

Maddy Morrissey

Assistant Coach - Varsity Lacrosse

Lexi Perry

Coach - 7/8 Lacrosse

Taylor Thornton

Coach - Junior Varsity Lacrosse

Meghan Toomey

Head Coach - Varsity Lacrosse

Soccer Coaches

Nelson Aviles

Assistant Coach - 7/8 (Purple) Soccer

Liz Franco

Athletic Assistant

Krystal Kutscher

Head Coach - Junior Varsity Soccer

Lindsay Kutscher

Assistant Coach - Junior Varsity Soccer

Cody Moguel

Goal Keeper Coach - Soccer

Eve Tilley-Coulson

Coach - Soccer

Softball Coaches

Dana Levy

Assistant Coach - 7/8 Softball

Victoria Nimmo

Head Coach - Softball

Javier Rojas

Head Coach - 7/8 Softball

Swimming & Diving Coaches

David Blanchard

Physical Education Instructor, Coach - Swimming

Peter Lambert

Head Coach - Varsity Swimming, Head Coach - 7/8 Swimming

Tennis Coaches

Paolo Caoile

Head Coach - Tennis

Liz Franco

Athletic Assistant

Alec Reid

Head Coach -7/8 (Purple) Tennis

Kimxa Stark

Coach - Junior Varsity Tennis

Savelio Vaefa

Assistant Coach - Junior Varsity Tennis

Alain Vu

Head Coach - 7/8 (White) Tennis

Shaina Zaidi

Head Coach - 7/8 (Purple) Basketball

Track & Field Coaches

Jonathan Beeler

Assistant Coach - Track & Field

Virginia Crawford

Assistant Coach - Track

Jackie Edwards

Assistant Coach - Varsity Cross Country, Assistant Coach - Varsity Track & Field

Jimmie Grant

Head Coach - Varsity Cross Country, Head Coach - Varsity Track & Field

Volleyball Coaches

Jon Daze

Head Coach - Volleyball

Ashlyn Dibrell

Coach - Middle School Volleyball

Hunter Douglas

Coach - Volleyball

Rachel Gam

Coach - Volleyball

Lorrie Provost-Vellutato

Head Coach - 8th Grade Volleyball

Kamila Tan

Coach - Volleyball

Water Polo Coaches

Adam Roth

Head Coach - Water Polo