Marlborough School - An independent day school for girls grades 7-12

Faculty & Staff Directory

Head Of School

Melanie Moore

Executive Assistant

Priscilla Sands

Head of School

Academic Resource Center

Shauna Callahan

Associate Director of Academic Technology

Joe Cardenas

Technical Support Specialist

Nichole Gomez

Librarian, 7th Grade Dean

Margaret Lopez

Librarian

Tram Tran

Network Administrator

Tom Wadbrook

Director of Academic and Administrative Technology

Admissions

Alex O'Connor

Administrative Assistant

Christine Thornton

Associate Director of Admissions

Jeanette Woo Chitjian

Director of Enrollment Management

Jacqueline Young

Admissions Assistant

Athletics

1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 10 of 42 constituents

Elizabeth Ashforth

Honors Research in Science Program Head, Science Instructor, Equestrian - Head Advisor

Nelson Aviles

Soccer - 7/8 (Purple) Assistant Coach

Jonathan Beeler

Track & Field - Assistant Coach

Rachael Blumberg

Water Polo - 7/8 Head Coach

Jay Buckley

Science Instructor, Cross Country - 7/8 Head Coach

Nicole Collier

Science Instructor, Cross Country - 7/8 Assistant Coach

Jackie Edwards

Cross Country - Varsity Assistant Coach; Track & Field - Varsity Assistant Coach

Kirk Follette

Water Polo - Varsity Assistant Coach

Liz Franco

Soccer - Varsity Assistant Coach; Tennis - Head Varsity Coach

Jimmie Grant

Cross Country - Varsity Head Coach; Track & Field - Varsity Head Coach

Auxiliary Services

Scott Appel

Auxiliary Services Manager

Angel Guerrero

Culinart

Business Office

Rena Hayami

Senior Accountant

Nick Hernandez

Associate Head of Finance and Administration

Michelle Shanks

Controller/Business Manager

Shawn Woodward

Staff Accountant - Accounts Payable and Payroll

College Counseling

Eunice Ahn

College Counseling Assistant

Monica DePriest

Co-Director of College Counseling

Michael Heeter

Co-Director of College Counseling

Community Outreach

Amanda Lovrien

Violets Giving Circle Coordinator

Pamela Wright

Community Outreach Program Head

Communications

Cindi Kusuda

Designer

Ashley Myers-Turner

Communications Manager

Carly Rodriguez

Director of Communications

Counseling

Marisa Crandall

Director of Educational and Counseling Services

Emily Vaughn

School Counselor

Development

Alexa Almazan

Associate Director of Major Gifts

Heather Bullock

Donor Relations Manager

Peter Chinnici

Archivist

Nehemiah Harvey

Database Coordinator

Karen Harwitt

Associate Director of Annual Giving

Lynn McCarthy

Director of Advancement

Amanda Westrick

Development Assistant, Volleyball - Assistant Varsity Coach, Program Coordinator

English

1 2 > showing 1 - 10 of 11 constituents

Paul Archer

English Instructor

Deborah Banner

Department Head, English

Jessica Chaintreuil

English Instructor

Elizabeth Donnell

English Instructor

Mary Fish

English Instructor

David Long

Department Head, English

Adam Lowenstein

English Instructor

Edward Miller

English Instructor

Brett Quimby

English Instructor, 9th Grade Dean

Christopher Thompson

English Instructor

Facilities

Adan Gonzalez

Landscaper

Aniceto Ornelas

Maintenance/Facilities Engineer

Matt Riddle

Facilities Manager

History & Social Sciences

Jonathon Allen

Department Head, History & Social Sciences

Catherine Atwell

History & Social Sciences Instructor

Annie Brown

History and Social Sciences Instructor

Jenna Corliss

History & Social Sciences Instructor

Max Duncan

History and Social Sciences Instructor

Daniel Lynch

History & Social Sciences Instructor

Helen Mendoza

History and Social Sciences Instructor

Thomas Millar

History and Social Sciences Instructor, Rowing - Head Advisor

Michael O'Krent

Assistant Debate Coach

Adam Torson

History and Social Sciences Instructor

Honors Research

Elizabeth Ashforth

Honors Research in Science Program Head, Science Instructor, Equestrian - Head Advisor

Victor Ortiz

Honors Research in Humanities and Social Sciences Program Head, Latin Instructor

Human Resources

Derek Poirier

Human Resources Manager

Amy Rieckelman

Receptionist

Mathematics

Melissa Banister

Mathematics Instructor

John Frank

Mathematics Instructor

Laura Hotchkiss

Assistant Head and Director of Upper School, Mathematics Instructor

Darren Kessner

Math and Computer Science Instructor, STEM Program Co-Head

Amanda Kissinger

Mathematics Instructor

Alison Moser

Mathematics Instructor, Equestrian - Assistant Advisor

Sandra O'Connor

Mathematics Instructor, Dean of Faculty

Deepender Singh

Mathematics Instructor

Christopher Talone

Department Head, Mathematics

Jennifer Uribe

Mathematics Instructor

Middle School

Melorie Cruz

Middle School Assistant

Sean Fitts

Director of Middle School

Regina Rosi

Assistant Division Director/Dean of Student Life, Spanish Instructor

Performing Arts

Gleason Bauer

Department Head, Performing Arts Instructor

Amelia Charter

Assistant Technical Director

Doug Lowry

Performing Arts Technical Director, Technical Theater Instructor

Holly Rothschild

Dance Instructor

Ernie Scarbrough

Music Instructor

Deborah Sealove

Music Instructor

Lizi Watt

Theatre Instructor

Mpambo Wina

Department Head, Dance Instructor

Physical Education

Tinka Brown

Physical Education Instructor

Christine Burke

Physical Education Instructor

Lisa Gaeta

Self Defense Instructor

Colleen Hungerford

Interim Athletic Director

Julie Napoleon

Department Head, Physical Education, Coordinator of 7 & 8 Grade Athletics

Flavio Ribeiro

Physical Education Instructor, Swimming - Varsity Assistant Coach, 7/8 Assistant Coach; Soccer - 7/8 (Purple) Head Coach

Chris Rodgers

Fitness Center Assistant, Basketball - Varsity Head Coach; Tennis - 7/8 (White) Assistant Coach, Physical Education Instructor

Science

1 2 > showing 1 - 10 of 11 constituents

Elizabeth Ashforth

Honors Research in Science Program Head, Science Instructor, Equestrian - Head Advisor

Jay Buckley

Science Instructor, Cross Country - 7/8 Head Coach

Khanichi Charles

Science Instructor

Nicole Collier

Science Instructor, Cross Country - 7/8 Assistant Coach

Lisa Ellis

Science Instructor

Jennifer Garrison Ross

Department Head, Science

Mark Guevin

Science Instructor

Lee Hamill

Instructor

Judy Mirick

Science Instructor

Melissa Morlok

Science Instructor

Security

Upper School

Marisa Crandall

Director of Educational and Counseling Services

Laura Hotchkiss

Assistant Head and Director of Upper School, Mathematics Instructor

Laura Morrison

Upper School Assistant

Regina Rosi

Assistant Division Director/Dean of Student Life, Spanish Instructor

Visual Arts

Chelsea Dean

Visual Arts Instructor

Joshua Deu

Visual Arts Instructor

Jena English

Publications Advisor, Visual Arts Instructor

Kathy Rea

Visual Arts Instructor

Judith Tanzman

Visual Arts Instructor

Gina Woodruff

Department Head, Visual Arts

World Languages

1 2 > showing 1 - 10 of 11 constituents

Loles Arroniz-Jones

Spanish Instructor

Sandra Battiata

Spanish Instructor, 11th Grade Dean

Andrea Fuentes

Spanish Instructor

Leigh Hansen

Latin Instructor

Victor Ortiz

Honors Research in Humanities and Social Sciences Program Head, Latin Instructor

Amy Pappas

Spanish Instructor

Eric Reinholtz

Department Head, World Languages

Regina Rosi

Assistant Division Director/Dean of Student Life, Spanish Instructor

David Sainsily

French Instructor

Elizabeth Vitanza

French Instructor

Faculty & Staff Search

School Extension

Please note that 4xx extensions can be reached directly at 323-964-84xx.